Email: Chapter 61, Article 8A
§61-8A-4. Use of obscene matter with intent to seduce minor.
Any adult, having knowledge of the character of the matter, who knows or believes that a person is a minor at least four years younger than the adult, and distributes, offers to distribute or displays by any means any obscene matter to the person who is known or believed to be a minor at least four years younger than the adult, and such distribution, offer to distribute, or display is undertaken with the intent or for the purpose of facilitating the sexual seduction or abuse of the minor, is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction thereof, shall be fined not more than $25,000, or imprisoned in a state correctional facility for not more than five years, or both. For a second and each subsequent commission of such offense, such person is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, shall be fined not more than $50,000 or imprisoned in a state correctional facility for not more than ten years, or both.