Email: Chapter 61, Article 8B
§61-8B-8. Sexual abuse in the second degree.
(a) A person is guilty of sexual abuse in the second degree when such person subjects another person to sexual contact who is mentally defective or mentally incapacitated.
(b) Any person who violates the provisions of this section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor, and, upon conviction thereof, shall be confined in the county jail not more than twelve months, or fined not more than $500 and confined in the county jail not more than twelve months.