Email: Chapter 61, Article 8C
§61-8C-4. Payments of treatment costs for minor.
In addition to any penalty provided under this article and any restitution which may be ordered by the court under article eleven-a of this chapter, the court may order any person convicted under the provisions of this article to pay all or any portion of the cost of medical, psychological or psychiatric treatment of the minor resulting from the act or acts for which the person is convicted, whether or not the minor is considered to have sustained bodily injury.