Email: Chapter 62
§62-4-11. Fieri facias for collection of fines.
On every judgment for a fine rendered by a circuit court, or other court of record having jurisdiction in criminal cases, if no special order be made by the court or judge, the clerk of the court shall issue a writ of fieri facias immediately after the term at which such judgment was rendered. And unless paid in court, a payment to any person other than the officer who holds the execution shall not discharge the judgment.
§62-4-12.
Repealed.
Acts, 1995 Reg. Sess., Ch. 83.
§62-4-13.
§62-4-14.