Email: Chapter 62
§62-1-2. Warrant -- Issuance.
If it appears from the complaint that there is probable cause to believe that an offense has been committed and that the defendant has committed it, a warrant for the arrest of the defendant shall issue to any officer authorized by law to arrest persons charged with offenses against the state. More than one warrant may issue on the same complaint.