Email: Chapter 7
§7-17-9. Board to be a public corporation.
The county fire board shall constitute and if authorized be created a public corporation under the name provided for in its articles of incorporation and, as such, shall have perpetual succession, may contract with and be contracted with, sue and be sued, and have and use a corporate seal.