As Ratified in 1872 and Subsequently Amended
§57. Nothing in this Constitution secures or protects a right to abortion or requires the funding of abortion.
[Editor’s note. – This amendment was proposed by Senate Joint Resolution No. 12, Acts, Regular Session, 2018, p. 2102; and ratified November 6, 2018.]
ARTICLE VII.
Executive Department