As Ratified in 1872 and Subsequently Amended
§6. For the election of delegates, every county containing a population of less than three fifths of the ratio of representation for the House of Delegates, shall, at each apportionment, be attached to some contiguous county or counties, to form a delegate district.
After Census, Delegate Apportionment