As Ratified in 1872 and Subsequently Amended
§13. Except as otherwise provided in this article, such parts of the common law, and of the laws of this State as are in force on the effective date of this article and are not repugnant thereto, shall be and continue the law of this State until altered or repealed by the Legislature.
Pending Causes; Transfer of Causes; Records