As Ratified in 1872 and Subsequently Amended
§1. The voters of each county shall elect a surveyor of lands, a prosecuting attorney, a sheriff, and one and not more than two assessors, who shall hold their respective offices for the term of four years.
Constables, Coroners and Overseers of the Poor