As Ratified in 1872 and Subsequently Amended
§22. A person has the right to keep and bear arms for the defense of self, family, home and state, and for lawful hunting and recreational use.
[Editor’s note. – This section was proposed by House Joint Resolution No. 18, Acts, Regular Session, 1985, p. 1704; and ratified November 4, 1986.]
ARTICLE IV.
Election and Officers