As Ratified in 1872 and Subsequently Amended
§8. The rolling stock and all other movable property belonging to any railroad company or corporation in this State, shall be considered personal property and shall be liable to execution and sale in the same manner as the personal property of individuals; and the Legislature shall pass no law exempting any such property from execution and sale.
Railroads Public Highways